Landhaus Dengg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Dengg
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Water sports facilities on site
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Room service
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Strollers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at Gmünd 28, Gerlos, Austria.
Rates at Landhaus Dengg adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Landhaus Dengg allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Landhaus Dengg.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers at Landhaus Dengg.
The distance between Landhaus Dengg and Innsbruck Airport is approximately 75 km.
Landhaus Dengg is located approximately 2.4 km from the city center.
Room categories at Landhaus Dengg include Double Room, Apartment - Ground Floor, Apartment with Lake View and Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Staff members at Landhaus Dengg are fluent in German and English.
Landhaus Dengg offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The accommodation lies about 6.3 km from Fichtenschloss.

























































































