Landhaus Montana
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Montana
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Room service
- Express check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Street parking
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 290 Gerlos, Gerlos, Austria.
Rates at Landhaus Montana may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Landhaus Montana, including Cin-Cin (900 m).
Landhaus Montana can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 82 km.
The distance from the center of Gerlos to the guesthouse is around 1.3 km.
Room categories at Landhaus Montana include Double Room with Balcony, Single Room with Balcony and Family Room with Balcony.
Yes, parking is available at Landhaus Montana for an additional fee.
Staff members at Landhaus Montana are able to assist guests in German.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Fichtenschloss (8.4 km) and Hohe Tauern Health (9.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.



















